Cosmetic Ingredients Herbal Plant Extracts

Seabuckthorn Oil Main Benefits

Seabuckthorn Oil

Seabuckthorn oil is a pure natural nutritional vegetable oily liquid. It is a brown-red clear and transparent liquid extracted from high-quality selected seabuckthorn fruit. It has the characteristic aroma of sea buckthorn fruit. Seabuckthorn fruit oil is rich in more than 100 bioactive ingredients. It is rich in oleic and linoleic acids up to 85%. Seabuckthorn oil has the functions of lowering blood lipids, anti-ulcer, improving immunity and beauty. Seabuckthorn is known as “natural vitamin capsules”.

The nutrients of sea buckthorn are comprehensive and unmatched by other oils.

Benefits of seabuckthorn oil

Reduce cholesterol and blood lipids, enhance blood vessel elasticity and lower blood pressure, reduce platelet aggregation and reduce heart attack.

It has strong bactericidal effect, especially suitable for lung, stomach infection and microbial infection.

It can regulate blood sugar, reduce the incidence of diabetes, and reduce the incidence of rectal cancer by 30% and gastric cancer by 50%.

Combine with fat, clear intestines, detoxify, clear blood, and eliminate impurities in the body.

Effectively remove acne and reduce infection.

Who is suitable for use?

Middle-aged and elderly people, especially hypertension and hyperlipidemia

Diabetes and hyperglycemia patients

Precautions

Do not mix with alkaline substances.

Similar Posts

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.